Off-Market Property Details
10501 MISTY COVE LN
Fishers, Indiana 46040
4,532
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$473,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10501 Misty Cove Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10501 Misty Cove Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,532
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$473,000

Living Area
4,532 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Villages at Geist
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$473,000
Land Value
$92,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$380,500
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in VILLAGES AT GEIST
12 properties on record
- 10408 Hammersley Dr20122,593 sq ft$387,900
- 10444 Hammersley Dr20123,669 sq ft$453,900
- 10462 Hammersley Dr20114,430 sq ft$534,400
- 10480 Hammersley Dr20123,621 sq ft$459,300
- 10483 Misty Cove Ln20103,634 sq ft$440,100
- 10502 Misty Cove Ln20122,914 sq ft$377,600
- 10503 Westerly Ct20092,724 sq ft$353,000
- 10518 Misty Cove Ln20104,556 sq ft$467,500
- 10519 Misty Cove Ln20094,238 sq ft$501,900
- 10521 Westerly Ct20124,978 sq ft$535,800
- 10536 Misty Cove Ln20102,716 sq ft$367,600
- 10537 Misty Cove Ln20102,687 sq ft$353,500