Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 107 S Main Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brooklyn, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 107 S Main Street in Landers, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brooklyn.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this recently updated 3-bedroom home with a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Featuring 1.5 bathrooms, this property is move-in ready with immediate possession available. The bright, modern kitchen includes brand new appliances, and the home has new flooring and light fixtures throughout. A detached garage adds convenience and extra storage. This home offers an affordable lifestyle with the benefit of Brooklyn utilities, all while enjoying the charm of small-town living and the convenience of nearby amenities. Don't miss your chance, schedule your showing today!

Listed by Lorie Blythe· The Stewart Home Group· MLS# 22054365
SoldSold in 114 days

$199,500

$215,000

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,356Sq Ft

Welcome to this recently updated 3-bedroom home with a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Featuring 1.5 bathrooms, this property is move-in ready with immediate possession available. The bright, modern kitchen includes brand new appliances, and the home has n...

Listed by Lorie Blythe· The Stewart Home Group· MLS# MBR22054365

1,356

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 21% below list in 114 days
  • Landers subdivision

Sold

$170,000

-$45,000 below list (-20.9%)

Closed
Feb 10, 2026
Listed at
$215,000
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
114 days

Price history

  1. Sold$170,000

    Feb 10, 2026

  2. Price reduced$210,000 → $199,500

    Oct 21, 2025

  3. Listedat $215,000

    Aug 3, 2025

Landers · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$180,000
Median DOM
86 days

Comparative value

3 comps in this range

This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.

$170K$232KMedian $210K
$170K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: OtherCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $215,000Listed· Aug 3, 2025

  • $199,500Reduced

    $15,500 (7.2% off original)

114 days on market

Layout

Main
31.16 rooms1,160 sq ft
Upper
1 rooms196 sq ft

Schools

MSD Martinsville Schools

  • Middle

    John R. Wooden Middle School

  • High

    Martinsville High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis19.6 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS30.1 mi
  • Carmel Central Park31.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)32.1 mi
  • Carmel High School32.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District33.3 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,356 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

Landers

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full, 1 half

Garage

1 spaces

School District

MSD Martinsville Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai