Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13 N Main Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brooklyn, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13 N Main Street in Landers, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brooklyn.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Move in ready two-story HOME! This a great 3 large bedroom home with nice-sized yard, and sizable patio! Beautiful eat- in Kitchen with patio doors that open up to a full view of the entire backyard! Living Room has decorative fireplace w/ wood beam! Huge eat-in Kitchen, Master Upstairs, Laundry Room on main, & lots of closet space! All Kitchen Appliances Included. Updates galore. Turn Key and Ready for you!

Listed by Lindsey Smalling· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22032595
SoldSold in 125 days

$245,000

$269,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,678Sq Ft

Move in ready two-story HOME! This a great 3 large bedroom home with nice-sized yard, and sizable patio! Beautiful eat- in Kitchen with patio doors that open up to a full view of the entire backyard! Living Room has decorative fireplace w/ wood beam! Huge eat-in Kitchen, Master Upstairs, Laundry Roo...

Listed by Lindsey Smalling· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22032595

1,678

Sq Ft

1887

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 125 days
  • Fireplace
  • Landers subdivision

Sold

$232,000

-$37,900 below list (-14.0%)

Closed
Nov 6, 2025
Listed at
$269,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
125 days

Price history

  1. Sold$232,000

    Nov 6, 2025

  2. Price reduced$249,900 → $245,000

    Jul 18, 2025

  3. Listedat $269,900

    May 18, 2025

Landers · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$180,000
Median DOM
86 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.

$170K$235KMedian $195K
$232K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanEat-in KitchenVaulted Ceiling(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $269,900Listed· May 18, 2025

  • $245,000Reduced

    $24,900 (9.2% off original)

125 days on market

Layout

Main
14 rooms839 sq ft
Upper
313 rooms839 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis19.4 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS29.9 mi
  • Carmel Central Park31.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)31.9 mi
  • Carmel High School32.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District33.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,678 sq ft

Year Built

1887

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Landers

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

MSD Martinsville Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai