Off-Market Property Details
10939 CORNELL AVE
Carmel, Indiana 46280
1,364
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
$90,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10939 Cornell Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10939 Cornell Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,364
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$90,000

Living Area
1,364 sq ft
Year Built
1957
Subdivision
J Perry Meek
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$90,000
Land Value
$26,100
29% of total
Improvement Value
$63,900
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in J PERRY MEEK
10 properties on record
- 10871 Cornell St19631,650 sq ft$203,800
- 10923 Cornell Ave19971,465 sq ft$163,000
- 10925 Cornell Ave19971,477 sq ft$163,600
- 10927 Cornell Ave19982,658 sq ft$297,200
- 10935 Cornell St19482,184 sq ft$171,300
- 10943 Cornell St19661,536 sq ft$145,500
- 10945 Cornell St20143,604 sq ft$499,300
- 10951 Cornell St20143,604 sq ft$498,800
- 10955 Cornell St20143,318 sq ft$499,300
- 11001 Cornell St$45,300