Off-Market Property Details
10955 CORNELL ST
Carmel, Indiana 46280
3,318
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
$499,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10955 Cornell St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10955 Cornell St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,318
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$499,300

Living Area
3,318 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Subdivision
J Perry Meek
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$499,300
Land Value
$26,100
5% of total
Improvement Value
$473,200
95% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $715,000 in June 2021.
List vs sold
$695,000 listed → $715,000 sold (+$20,000)
Days on market
43
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,067
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in J PERRY MEEK
10 properties on record
- 10871 Cornell St19631,650 sq ft$203,800
- 10923 Cornell Ave19971,465 sq ft$163,000
- 10925 Cornell Ave19971,477 sq ft$163,600
- 10927 Cornell Ave19982,658 sq ft$297,200
- 10935 Cornell St19482,184 sq ft$171,300
- 10939 Cornell Ave19571,364 sq ft$90,000
- 10943 Cornell St19661,536 sq ft$145,500
- 10945 Cornell St20143,604 sq ft$499,300
- 10951 Cornell St20143,604 sq ft$498,800
- 11001 Cornell St$45,300