Sold — 10962 Stoneleigh Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10962 Stoneleigh Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10962 Stoneleigh Dr in Chapel Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Listed $25K BELOW appraised value. Spacious and stylish, this 5-bedroom, 3-full bath Craftsman-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and location. A two-story entry welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring 9-foot ceilings and beautiful hardwood flooring. The main level includes a guest bedroom and full bath-ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with double ovens, granite countertops, center island, and 42" cabinets, all open to the inviting living and dining spaces. Upstairs, the oversized owner's suite includes a massive walk-in closet and spa-like bath with dual sinks, garden tub, and tile finishes. All bedrooms are generously sized with walk-in closets and ceiling fans. Fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet make this home move-in ready. The full unfinished basement with two egress windows offers endless potential for future living space, home gym, or theater. Step outside to enjoy a newly resurfaced deck and paver patio overlooking the fully fenced backyard-perfect for entertaining or relaxing in privacy. Neighborhood amenities include a pool and clubhouse, and you're just minutes from dining, shopping, and entertainment on SR-37, Hamilton Town Center, and soon a new Kroger. With space, style, and unbeatable convenience, this home is a must-see.
$479,990
$490,000
Listed $25K BELOW appraised value. Spacious and stylish, this 5-bedroom, 3-full bath Craftsman-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and location. A two-story entry welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring 9-foot ceilings and beautiful hardwood flooring. The...
4,642
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$525,000
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 21 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (189 sqft)
- Chapel Woods subdivision
Sold
$475,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- Aug 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $490,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 21 days
Price history
- Sold$475,000
Aug 12, 2025
- Price reduced$490,000 → $479,990
Jul 10, 2025
- Listedat $490,000
Jun 6, 2025
Chapel Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $465,000
- Median DOM
- 35 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$490,000Listed· Jun 6, 2025
$479,990Reduced
↓ $10,010 (2.0% off original)
21 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.1 mi
- Conner Prairie3.9 mi
- Fishers High School4.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,642 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Chapel Woods
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$525,000
Land Value
$90,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$435,000
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,872
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4