Pending — 1107 S 7th Street, Terre Haute, IN 47802Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1107 S 7th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Terre Haute, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1107 S 7th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Terre Haute.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fixer upper looking for someone to make their own. Three Bedroom one full bath. Just a few blocks south of Indiana State University and minutes from I70.
$44,900
$79,900
1,681
Sq Ft
1880
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Basement
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 25, 2026
- Price reduced$59,900 → $44,900
Apr 21, 2026
- Listedat $79,900
Sep 30, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$71,526
2031 S 8th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,344 sqft
Sold May 2026

$87,040
2228 S 8th Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,330 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$245,000
1812 E Crystal Creek Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,056 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$156,000
2605 S 10th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,336 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$162,500
2020 Morton Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,230 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 71% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$79,900Listed· Sep 30, 2025
$44,900Reduced
↓ $35,000 (43.8% off original)
200 days on market
Layout
Schools
Vigo County School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis69.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS70.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park75.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)76.9 mi
- Clay Terrace77.1 mi
- Carmel High School77.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,681 sq ft
Year Built
1880
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Vigo County School Corp