Off-Market Property Details
1125 BEAR CUB DR
Cicero, Indiana 46034
5,017
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
2.15
Acres
$773,500
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1125 Bear Cub Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1125 Bear Cub Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,017
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
2.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$773,500

Living Area
5,017 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
2.15 acres
Subdivision
Bear Slide
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$773,500
Land Value
$146,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$627,500
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $515,000 in September 2020.
List vs sold
$524,900 listed → $515,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
97
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
2,640
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BEAR SLIDE
12 properties on record
- 1010 Bear Cub Dr20035,724 sq ft$742,200
- 1015 Bear Cub Dr20143,814 sq ft$682,900
- 1020 Bear Cub Dr20064,576 sq ft$794,600
- 1025 Bear Cub Dr20014,748 sq ft$692,600
- 1030 Bear Cub Dr20025,259 sq ft$753,700
- 1035 Bear Cub Dr20004,784 sq ft$787,200
- 1040 Bear Cub Dr20005,568 sq ft$717,900
- 1045 Bear Cub Dr19985,444 sq ft$1,011,000
- 1055 Bear Cub Dr20004,104 sq ft$829,800
- 1060 Bear Cub Dr19984,343 sq ft$634,200
- 1065 Bear Cub Dr20004,056 sq ft$689,100
- 1075 Bear Cub Dr20005,243 sq ft$766,600