Sold — 11441 N Creekside Drive, Monrovia, IN 46157Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11441 N Creekside Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Monrovia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11441 N Creekside Drive in Homestead, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Monrovia.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Come see the perfect home for you home in popular Monrovia. This incredible 3 bedroom home offers so much! Enter into a huge living space for all your hobbies, the kitchen and living area of a great space to entertain all year long with direct access to the fenced in backyard! Enjoy a cup of coffee watching the sunrise in your fully fenced backyard. Upstairs there is a loft area for working, reading, gaming or whatever your heart desires. The primary suite has grand ceilings and an update bathroom with a walk in closet. Enjoy this spacious property and great neighborhood that offers several amenities including a clubhouse, pool, park and great walking.
$270,000
$290,000
Come see the perfect home for you home in popular Monrovia. This incredible 3 bedroom home offers so much! Enter into a huge living space for all your hobbies, the kitchen and living area of a great space to entertain all year long with direct access to the fenced in backyard! Enjoy a cup of coffe...
2,574
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 19% below list in 37 days
- Homestead subdivision
Sold
$236,000
-$54,000 below list (-18.6%)
- Closed
- Nov 24, 2025
- Listed at
- $290,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 37 days
Price history
- Sold$236,000
Nov 24, 2025
- Price reduced$280,000 → $270,000
Sep 21, 2025
- Listedat $290,000
Aug 26, 2025
Homestead · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $299,900
- Median DOM
- 42 days
Recent comparable sales

$289,000
8615 N Briarwood Lake East Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,108 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$316,900
11327 N Greenthread Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,346 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$429,900
10947 N Shupe Road
4bd · 4ba · 2,892 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$295,900
11280 N Greenthread Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,047 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$299,900
11220 N Greenthread Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,053 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$290,000Listed· Aug 26, 2025
$270,000Reduced
↓ $20,000 (6.9% off original)
37 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis21.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS28.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)31.8 mi
- Carmel High School32.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District32.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,574 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Homestead
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Monroe-Gregg School District