Off-Market Property Details

115 E MERIDIAN ST

Atlanta, Indiana 46031

1,848

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

$61,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 115 E Meridian St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 115 E Meridian St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Atlanta market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,848

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$61,400

Living Area

1,848 sq ft

Year Built

1995

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$61,400

Land Value

$24,000

Land$24,000

39% of total

Improvement Value

$37,400

Improvements$37,400

61% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $129,900 in October 2021.

List vs sold

$139,900 listed → $129,900 sold (−$10,000)

Days on market

91

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,848

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai