Off-Market Property Details

12031 WHISPER RIDGE DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Turnberry at the Park of Noblesville · Section 1B

4,519

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$568,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12031 Whisper Ridge Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12031 Whisper Ridge Dr in Turnberry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fabulous Brookstone floor plan offering loads of upgrades! Gourmet kitchen with gas cktop, dbl ovens, quartz ctrs., islands, white cabinets and laminate floors. Morning room has extra cabinets, 5th bedroom and full bath on the main, full basmt w/finished bonus room and bath rough-in. Master ste. has a rey ceiling and bath offers raised dbl. vanities w/quartz, tiled shower & floor, garden tub and walk-in closet. Great loft upstairs, family organizers, 12X16 deck, fully sodded yard and so much more! Photos shown may be an artist rendering, model home, or of the same model due to current construction stage.

Listed by Ann Williams· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 21544241
SoldSold in 170 days

$395,995

$419,995

5Beds
3.1Baths
3,314Sq Ft

Fabulous Brookstone floor plan offering loads of upgrades! Gourmet kitchen with gas cktop, dbl ovens, quartz ctrs., islands, white cabinets and laminate floors. Morning room has extra cabinets, 5th bedroom and full bath on the main, full basmt w/finished bonus room and bath rough-in. Master ste. ...

Listed by Ann Williams· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR21544241

4,519

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.41

Acres

Off Market

Status

$568,600

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.6% below list in 170 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (544 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$387,995

-$32,000 below list (-7.6%)

Closed
Aug 20, 2018
Listed at
$419,995
Sold
7 years ago
Sold in
170 days

Price history

  1. Sold$387,995

    Aug 20, 2018

  2. Price reduced$399,995 → $395,995

    Jul 11, 2018

  3. Listedat $419,995

    Feb 5, 2018

Sold
4
Median price
$650,000
Median DOM
11 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.

$398K$664KMedian $470K
$388K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Built-in FeaturesTray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsWood Work PaintedEntrance FoyerKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Planned Not Completed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $419,995Listed· Feb 5, 2018

  • $395,995Reduced

    $24,000 (5.7% off original)

170 days on market

Layout

Main
11.16 rooms1,432 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,338 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms544 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School261.7 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center261.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS262.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie264.2 mi
    • Fishers High School264.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace265.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,519 sq ft

    Year Built

    2018

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.41 acres

    Subdivision

    Turnberry at the Park of Noblesville

    Section 1B

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $568,600

    Land Value

    $150,400

    Land$150,400

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $418,200

    Improvements$418,200

    74% of total

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1B

    Powered by Ackee.ai