Off-Market Property Details
12031 WHISPER RIDGE DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Turnberry at the Park of Noblesville · Section 1B
4,519
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.41
Acres
$568,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12031 Whisper Ridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12031 Whisper Ridge Dr in Turnberry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fabulous Brookstone floor plan offering loads of upgrades! Gourmet kitchen with gas cktop, dbl ovens, quartz ctrs., islands, white cabinets and laminate floors. Morning room has extra cabinets, 5th bedroom and full bath on the main, full basmt w/finished bonus room and bath rough-in. Master ste. has a rey ceiling and bath offers raised dbl. vanities w/quartz, tiled shower & floor, garden tub and walk-in closet. Great loft upstairs, family organizers, 12X16 deck, fully sodded yard and so much more! Photos shown may be an artist rendering, model home, or of the same model due to current construction stage.
$395,995
$419,995
Fabulous Brookstone floor plan offering loads of upgrades! Gourmet kitchen with gas cktop, dbl ovens, quartz ctrs., islands, white cabinets and laminate floors. Morning room has extra cabinets, 5th bedroom and full bath on the main, full basmt w/finished bonus room and bath rough-in. Master ste. ...
4,519
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$568,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.6% below list in 170 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (544 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$387,995
-$32,000 below list (-7.6%)
- Closed
- Aug 20, 2018
- Listed at
- $419,995
- Sold
- 7 years ago
- Sold in
- 170 days
Price history
- Sold$387,995
Aug 20, 2018
- Price reduced$399,995 → $395,995
Jul 11, 2018
- Listedat $419,995
Feb 5, 2018
Turnberry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $650,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$419,995Listed· Feb 5, 2018
$395,995Reduced
↓ $24,000 (5.7% off original)
170 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School261.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center261.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS262.4 mi
- Conner Prairie264.2 mi
- Fishers High School264.4 mi
- Clay Terrace265.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,519 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Turnberry at the Park of Noblesville
Section 1B
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$568,600
Land Value
$150,400
26% of total
Improvement Value
$418,200
74% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B