Recently Sold — 12111 Everwood Circle, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12111 Everwood Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12111 Everwood Cir in Highlands At Stony Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious and beautifully updated, this 5-bedroom home offers 3 full bathrooms and a half bath with room for everyone. The main level features a formal dining room, private office/den, and a welcoming family room with a fireplace. The remodeled kitchen shines with quartz countertops and backsplash, a stylish two-tone island, plus a new sink and updated hardware.Freshly and professionally painted with new carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, this home is truly move-in ready. Thoughtful design upgrades including shiplap accents, crown molding, tray ceilings, and wainscoting add character and elegance throughout the home. The finished basement expands your living space with an additional bedroom, full bathroom, theater room, and a storage room. All kitchen appliances, along with the washer and dryer, are included for added convenience. The laundry room also features a utility sink. Step outside to a relaxing patio overlooking a peaceful pond, perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Located in Noblesville Schools and just minutes from shopping and dining, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience.
$518,000
$469,900
Spacious and beautifully updated, this 5-bedroom home offers 3 full bathrooms and a half bath with room for everyone. The main level features a formal dining room, private office/den, and a welcoming family room with a fireplace. The remodeled kitchen shines with quartz countertops and backsplash, a...
3,360
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$418,000
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% over list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,158 sqft)
- Highlands At Stony Creek subdivision
Sold
$518,000
+$48,100 over list (10.2%)
- Closed
- May 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $469,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$518,000
May 12, 2026
- Listedat $469,900
Apr 1, 2026
Highlands At Stony Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $460,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$469,900Listed· Apr 1, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.3 mi
- Conner Prairie5.3 mi
- Fishers High School5.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
- Westfield High School9.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,360 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Highlands at Stony Creek
Section 3B
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$418,000
Land Value
$123,200
29% of total
Improvement Value
$294,800
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,606
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3B