Sold — 12139 Whisper Ridge Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12139 Whisper Ridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12139 Whisper Ridge Dr in Turnberry At the Park of Noblesville or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Flexible layout, open kitchen with extensive cabinetry, large island, custom pantry, and seamless access to a covered porch and expanded patio overlooking neighborhood walking trails. The outdoor living space truly makes this home a 10! Backs to common area for privacy. Main level includes an office, guest suite with full bath, and a flex room that is currently a sitting room but also makes a great formal dining room. Hall of built-ins off the garage entrance is a nice touch. Upstairs, the primary suite features tray ceilings, accompanied by three additional bedrooms and a spacious loft. The full basement offers a family room and also some storage area or place for gym equipment. The three-car side-load garage adds everyday convenience. A well-balanced layout designed for both daily living and easy entertaining.
$645,000
Flexible layout, open kitchen with extensive cabinetry, large island, custom pantry, and seamless access to a covered porch and expanded patio overlooking neighborhood walking trails. The outdoor living space truly makes this home a 10! Backs to common area for privacy. Main level includes an office...
4,410
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$540,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.8% below list in 7 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (544 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Turnberry At the Park of Noblesville subdivision
Sold
$640,000
-$5,000 below list (-0.8%)
- Closed
- Feb 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $645,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$640,000
Feb 20, 2026
- Listedat $645,000
Jan 9, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026

$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$645,000Listed· Jan 9, 2026
7 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.7 mi
- Conner Prairie4.7 mi
- Fishers High School4.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,410 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Turnberry at the Park of Noblesville
Section 1B
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$540,200
Land Value
$124,900
23% of total
Improvement Value
$415,300
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,162
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B