Off-Market Property Details

12143 TEAL LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Spring Lake Estates

4,827

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$598,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12143 Teal Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12143 Teal Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,827

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.41

Acres

Off Market

Status

$598,000

Living Area

4,827 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

0.41 acres

Subdivision

Spring Lake Estates

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$598,000

Land Value

$121,200

Land$121,200

20% of total

Improvement Value

$476,800

Improvements$476,800

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai