Off-Market Property Details

12164 TEAL LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Spring Lake Estates

5,300

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$755,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12164 Teal Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12164 Teal Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,300

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$755,500

Living Area

5,300 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Lot Size

0.28 acres

Subdivision

Spring Lake Estates

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$755,500

Land Value

$110,600

Land$110,600

15% of total

Improvement Value

$644,900

Improvements$644,900

85% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $507,000 in March 2019.

List vs sold

$525,000 listed → $507,000 sold (−$18,000)

Days on market

135

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,983

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai