Off-Market Property Details
12192 TEAL LN
Carmel, Indiana 46032
4,973
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$745,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12192 Teal Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12192 Teal Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,973
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$745,500

Living Area
4,973 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Spring Lake Estates
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$745,500
Land Value
$117,400
16% of total
Improvement Value
$628,100
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in SPRING LAKE ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 12140 Teal Ln20044,358 sq ft$618,800
- 12143 Teal Ln19994,827 sq ft$598,000
- 12151 Teal Ln20133,352 sq ft$613,800
- 12152 Teal Ln20065,117 sq ft$673,600
- 12164 Teal Ln20065,300 sq ft$755,500
- 12169 Teal Ln19814,740 sq ft$568,000
- 12176 Teal Ln20054,864 sq ft$669,700
- 12183 Teal Ln19804,197 sq ft$528,300
- 12188 Teal Ln20165,398 sq ft$865,100
- 12225 Teal Ln20025,542 sq ft$602,500
- 300 Mallard Ct20177,215 sq ft$969,700
- 301 Mallard Ct20164,728 sq ft$706,100