Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1222 Webster Avenue, New Castle, IN 473621222 Webster Avenue
New Castle, Indiana 47362
106 North
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1222 Webster Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving New Castle, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1222 Webster Avenue in 106 North, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in New Castle.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home with a 1-car garage. It is conveniently located near parks, an aquatic center, and ball fields. Please note that this property is a fixer-upper that needs TLC and is being sold "as is"
Key things to know
- 1-car garage
- Central air and forced air heating
- Near parks and aquatic center
- Compact 1,388 sq ft footprint
Monthly payment
Estimate · $57,900
$459/mo
≈ $308 principal & interest · $151 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $11,580 on a loan of $46,320.
Price history
- Price reduced$64,900 → $57,900
May 4, 2026
- Listedat $164,900
Apr 3, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 59% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$164,900Listed· Apr 3, 2026
$57,900Reduced
↓ $107,000 (64.9% off original)
32 days on market
Layout
Schools
New Castle Community School Corp
Middle
New Castle Middle School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center31.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS32.3 mi
- Conner Prairie33.8 mi
- Fishers High School33.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital37.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)39.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,388 sq ft
Year Built
1925
Stories
Two
Subdivision
106 North
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
New Castle Community School Corp