Recently Sold — 1224 N Jason Lane, Rushville, IN 46173Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1224 N Jason Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rushville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1224 N Jason Lane in Wilson Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rushville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
SPACIOUS WARM AND INVITING HOME FEATURES FORMAL LIVING ROOM, 2 STORY GREAT ROOM IS OPEN TO KITCHEN/DINING W/PLENTY CABINETS & WALK-IN PANTRY, OPENs TO REAR DECK & YARD. MASTER SUITE ON THE MAIN W/FULL BATH, PRIVATE TOILET, WALK-IN CLOSET & YOUR OWN DOOR TO NEW HOT TUB AND PRIVATE DECK!! SECONDARY BEDROOMS HAVE HUGE CLOSETS, MUD RM / LAUNDRY OFF OF 2+CAR GARAGE W/OVERHEAD STORAGE, SPACE FOR EVERYONE AND EVERYTHING...FINISH THE POURED BASEMENT FOR OVER 4,000 SQUARE FEET OF LIVING SPACE!
$379,900
SPACIOUS WARM AND INVITING HOME FEATURES FORMAL LIVING ROOM, 2 STORY GREAT ROOM IS OPEN TO KITCHEN/DINING W/PLENTY CABINETS & WALK-IN PANTRY, OPENs TO REAR DECK & YARD. MASTER SUITE ON THE MAIN W/FULL BATH, PRIVATE TOILET, WALK-IN CLOSET & YOUR OWN DOOR TO NEW HOT TUB AND PRIVATE DECK!! SECONDARY BE...
3,504
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% below list in 1 days
- Basement
- Wilson Estates subdivision
Sold
$365,000
-$14,900 below list (-3.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $379,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$365,000
Apr 13, 2026
- Listedat $379,900
Mar 21, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$355,000
3014 E State Road 44
4bd · 2ba · 3,431 sqft
Sold May 2026

$65,000
415 N Arthur Street
3bd · 1ba · 2,453 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$58,000
1041 N Maple Street
3bd · 1ba · 2,531 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$235,000
1405 W Hwy 52
3bd · 3ba · 3,588 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$357,000
428 W Lawton Circle
4bd · 3ba · 3,094 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 55% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$379,900Listed· Mar 21, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center37.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS37.5 mi
- Fishers High School37.8 mi
- Conner Prairie37.9 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis38.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital40.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,504 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Wilson Estates
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Rush County Schools