Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 12935 Mystic Pines Drive, Noblesville, IN 4606012935 Mystic Pines Dr
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Copperleaf at Finch Creek
$449,685
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12935 Mystic Pines Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12935 Mystic Pines Dr in Copperleaf at Finch Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Copperleaf at Finch Creek offers brand-new single-family homes now selling in Noblesville, IN. Community residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with convenient access to outdoor recreation and entertainment, including ample green space at Finch Creek Park and live concerts at the Ruoff Music Center. Residents can enjoy onsite amenities including a sparkling swimming pool, playground, sport courts and much more. The first level hosts the Great Room, kitchen and nook, which conveniently share an open floorplan. Also located on the first floor is flex space that could be used as a home office or for additional storage. A bonus room and all four bedrooms including a luxe owner's suite occupy the second level. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
Key things to know
- New construction
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Copperleaf at Finch Creek subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $449,685
$2,493/mo
≈ $2,393 principal & interest · $100 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $89,937 on a loan of $359,748.
Price history
- Listedat $449,685
May 7, 2026
Copperleaf at Finch Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 16
- Median price
- $420,000
- Median DOM
- 18 days
Recent comparable sales

$476,000
10837 Liberation Trace
4bd · 3ba · 3,110 sqft
Sold May 2026

$410,000
12458 Reclaimed Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,094 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026

$348,500
12735 Cold Stream Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,069 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
15194 Dry Creek Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,428 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$449,685Listed· May 7, 2026
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
- Conner Prairie5.3 mi
- Fishers High School5.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,465 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Copperleaf at Finch Creek
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District