Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 13484 Erlen Drive, Fishers, IN 4603713484 Erlen Dr
Fishers, Indiana 46037
Parkside Towns at Saxony
$415,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
4
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.06
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 13484 Erlen Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 13484 Erlen Dr in Parkside Towns At Saxony, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 13484 Erlen Drive in the highly sought-after Saxony community of Fishers-where luxury meets low-maintenance living. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom home offers 2 full baths and 2 half baths across 2,359 square feet of thoughtfully crafted space. The entry level features a versatile flex room complete with a wet bar-perfect for entertaining, hosting guests, or creating a cozy lounge space-along with a convenient half bath. On the main level, you'll find a bright, open-concept living area filled with natural light from expansive windows. The stunning kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and flows seamlessly into the oversized dining and breakfast area-ideal for everyday living and gatherings alike. Upstairs, the third level offers a spacious owner's suite, two additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a conveniently located laundry area. Located in one of Fishers' most desirable neighborhoods, Saxony offers parks, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails, all just minutes from I-69 and the shopping, dining, and entertainment of Hamilton Town Center. Experience effortless living in Saxony-welcome home.
Key things to know
- Parkside Towns At Saxony subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $415,000
$2,680/mo
≈ $2,209 principal & interest · $347 tax · $125 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $83,000 on a loan of $332,000.
Price history
- Listedat $415,000
May 8, 2026
Parkside Towns At Saxony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $395,000
- Median DOM
- 119 days
Recent comparable sales

$431,155
10194 Night Hawk Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,569 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9927 Cumberland Ridge Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,651 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
12328 Quarry Face Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,186 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
11110 Long Lake Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,280 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
13079 Saxony Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$415,000Listed· May 8, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.7 mi
- Conner Prairie4.4 mi
- Fishers High School4.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,349 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.06 acres
Subdivision
Parkside Towns at Saxony
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$400,600
Land Value
$75,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$325,600
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $4,160