Sold — 14003 Grannan Lane, Carmel, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14003 Grannan Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14003 Grannan Ln in Grannan Grove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
WOW! What a showstopper in desirable West Carmel, 6 BEDROOM 5 BATHROOM custom home is located in a smaller more intimate custom neighborhood, cul-de-sac location, gorgeous tree-lined backyard but plenty of green space to enjoy or potentially put in a pool if desired, Hard to find MAIN LEVEL PRIMARY BEDROOM suite, calm and classic primary bathroom design, double vanities, spa-like bathtub, walk in shower, huge walk-in closet, primary bedroom window looks out to the tree lined backyard, enjoy a main level office/den looking out to the front of the home, spacious formal dining room w/ tray ceiling classic chair rail molding, the marvelous GREAT ROOM opens up the entire home with its massive scale feels so luxurious with its wall of windows out the back, steps away from the great room is the beautiful white kitchen, subway tile, granite tops, breakfast bar, stainless appliances, casual eat-in area overlooking backyard beauty just the perfect floor plan for today's living, the backdrop is just pure bliss and serenity nothing but amazing trees no neighbors behind, enjoy neutral colors, hardwood floors, custom tray ceilings, floor to ceiling fireplace trim dramatic flair, huge mudroom off the garage for busy lifestyles, walk upstairs to 3 spacious bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, 1 bedroom has a private bathroom suite and the other 2 bedrooms share a full bathroom, upstairs laundry room, wait until you experience the huge finished daylight basement, the large area of the basement is divided by a two-way fireplace, Chicago Style basement bar, spacious guest bedroom suite in the basement, the sellers favorite room is a custom designed workout room in the basement, plenty of storage in the basement. The backyard is just perfect, covered porch/patio with fireplace, just the perfect amount of flat & green grass for play but with the gorgeous trees in the backdrop for privacy. Buyers will simply love the backyard setting!
$1,099,900
$1,199,000
WOW! What a showstopper in desirable West Carmel, 6 BEDROOM 5 BATHROOM custom home is located in a smaller more intimate custom neighborhood, cul-de-sac location, gorgeous tree-lined backyard but plenty of green space to enjoy or potentially put in a pool if desired, Hard to find MAIN LEVEL PRIMARY ...
6,216
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$968,900
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 42 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,222 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Grannan Grove subdivision
Sold
$1,050,000
-$149,000 below list (-12.4%)
- Closed
- Aug 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,199,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 42 days
Price history
- Sold$1,050,000
Aug 7, 2025
- Price reduced$1,150,000 → $1,099,900
Jun 16, 2025
- Listedat $1,199,000
May 14, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$940,000
701 Rhubarb Place
6bd · 4ba · 5,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,199,000Listed· May 14, 2025
$1,099,900Reduced
↓ $99,100 (8.3% off original)
42 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Suite
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.7 mi
- Clay Terrace4.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
- Carmel High School5.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,216 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Subdivision
Grannan Grove
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$968,900
Land Value
$195,400
20% of total
Improvement Value
$773,500
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $9,294
- Exemption
- Homestead