Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1433 S Talbott Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1433 S Talbott Street in Fennemans, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

New construction 4BR/2.5BA home offering the perfect blend of urban convenience and neighborhood charm. Open-concept layout with 10-ft ceilings and abundant natural light. Gourmet kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island. Main-level primary suite includes a custom-tiled shower, dual vanity, and walk-in closet. Upstairs offers three bedrooms, full bath, loft/office space, and private balcony. Fully fenced oversized yard, two-car detached garage, and water softener rough-in. Minutes to Downtown Indianapolis and a short drive to Fountain Square's dining and arts scene. Walkable to local amenities in an area with strong growth potential. Inquire about available Seller incentives and included builder warranty.

Listed by Samuel Henen· HSI Commercial & Residential Group, Inc· MLS# 22063306
SoldSold in 140 days

$419,995

$439,995

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,177Sq Ft

New construction 4BR/2.5BA home offering the perfect blend of urban convenience and neighborhood charm. Open-concept layout with 10-ft ceilings and abundant natural light. Gourmet kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island. Main-level...

Listed by Samuel Henen· HSI Commercial & Residential Group, Inc· MLS# MBR22063306

2,177

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.0% below list in 140 days
  • New construction
  • Fennemans subdivision

Sold

$404,750

-$35,245 below list (-8.0%)

Closed
Apr 3, 2026
Listed at
$439,995
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
140 days

Price history

  1. Sold$404,750

    Apr 3, 2026

  2. Price reduced$424,995 → $419,995

    Dec 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $439,995

    Sep 17, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
55 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 35% above median for similar nearby sales.

$69K$433KMedian $300K
$405K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

BalconyLighting

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $439,995Listed· Sep 17, 2025

  • $419,995Reduced

    $20,000 (4.5% off original)

140 days on market

Layout

Main
11.13 rooms1,147 sq ft
Upper
314 rooms1,030 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

  • Middle

    James A Garfield School 31

  • High

    Emmerich Manual High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis1.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)14.7 mi
  • Carmel Central Park15.0 mi
  • Carmel High School15.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital15.5 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS15.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,177 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Fennemans

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Indianapolis Public Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai