Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1457 Spirea Court, North Vernon, IN 472651457 Spirea Court
North Vernon, Indiana 47265
Country Squire Lake
$204,900
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1457 Spirea Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving North Vernon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1457 Spirea Court in Country Squire Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in North Vernon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Lake Front Property!!! 1457 Spirea Ct has a lot to offer. Situated on 3 wooded lots in Country Squire Lakes, this home features breath taking views of the big lake from the main living areas. This property has a private dock for your water recreations. You will also find an oversized 1 car detached garage with work bench and storage as well as a attic storage with stairs. Inside, this recently updated home features a large living room, dining room, and kitchen with abundance of counterspace. The large primary bedroom has a large en suite bathroom with separate shower and bathtubs as well as a walk in closet. Two additional generous bedrooms round out this must see property.
Key things to know
- Lakefront with private dock
- 3 wooded lots
- Primary suite with dual bath (separate tub and shower)
- Detached garage with workshop and storage
- Attic storage with stairs
Monthly payment
Estimate · $204,900
$1,195/mo
≈ $1,091 principal & interest · $73 tax · $31 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $40,980 on a loan of $163,920.
Price history
- Listedat $204,900
Oct 20, 2025
Country Squire Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 21
- Median price
- $168,000
- Median DOM
- 37 days
Recent comparable sales

$98,500
223 Stockwell Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
1655 W County Road 500 S
3bd · 2ba · 1,670 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
502 Beech Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,280 sqft
Sold May 2026

$232,500
404 Pleasant Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,232 sqft
Sold May 2026

$185,000
208 South Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,386 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$204,900Listed· Oct 20, 2025
185 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis56.2 mi
- Fishers High School66.1 mi
- Conner Prairie66.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital66.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS67.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center67.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,512 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
One
Subdivision
Country Squire Lake
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Jennings County School Corporation