Sold — 14658 N 100 E, Summitville, IN 46070Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 14658 N 100 E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Summitville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 14658 N 100 E, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Summitville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Country Escape in a rural setting! This lovely brick ranch nestled on 1.80 acres has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, & a deep 2 car attached garage. Step inside & you'll find a spacious living room featuring laminate flooring, an open-concept kitchen/dining/family room combo with luxury vinyl plank flooring & plenty of room for gathering with family and friends. The kitchen is equipped with nice stainless steel appliances. But that's not all-this property is packed with extras including vinyl replacement windows, metal roof, & a covered patio to relax or entertain outdoors. There is also a detached garage with electricity, overhead garage door, and opener & a 24x24 pole barn with concrete floor that's perfect for hobbies, storage, or a workshop. The 16x24 Kayak above-ground pool can add to your summer fun. Come check out this rare country gem!
$269,500
$276,555
Country Escape in a rural setting! This lovely brick ranch nestled on 1.80 acres has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, & a deep 2 car attached garage. Step inside & you'll find a spacious living room featuring laminate flooring, an open-concept kitchen/dining/family room combo with luxury vinyl plank flooring & ...
1,700
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.6% below list in 75 days
- 4-car garage
- 1.8-acre lot
Sold
$269,500
-$7,055 below list (-2.6%)
- Closed
- Jan 9, 2026
- Listed at
- $276,555
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 75 days
Price history
- Sold$269,500
Jan 9, 2026
- Price reduced$276,555 → $269,500
Sep 15, 2025
- Listedat $276,555
Aug 27, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 86% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$276,555Listed· Aug 27, 2025
$269,500Reduced
↓ $7,055 (2.6% off original)
75 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center27.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS28.4 mi
- Conner Prairie30.4 mi
- Fishers High School30.6 mi
- Westfield High School31.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital33.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,700 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Madison-Grant United School Corp