Sold — 220 S 2nd Street, Summitville, IN 46070Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 220 S 2nd Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Summitville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 220 S 2nd Street in College Grove, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Summitville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful lot within 3 blocks of local elementary school. Property has mobile home, garage and pool. Home and garage are not livable/usable and should be removed. Due to safety concerns, no one is to enter the garage. Mobile home can be entered with caution, roof has caved in and floors may be hazardous. Buyers and agents take particular caution when on property due to pool. Property is being sold for land value only. City water and sewer on property - sewer 2 years old.
$25,900
$30,000
Beautiful lot within 3 blocks of local elementary school. Property has mobile home, garage and pool. Home and garage are not livable/usable and should be removed. Due to safety concerns, no one is to enter the garage. Mobile home can be entered with caution, roof has caved in and floors may be haz...
1,456
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 23% below list in 119 days
- Private pool
- College Grove subdivision
Sold
$23,000
-$7,000 below list (-23.3%)
- Closed
- Nov 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $30,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 119 days
Price history
- Sold$23,000
Nov 12, 2025
- Price reduced$30,000 → $25,900
Oct 8, 2025
- Listedat $30,000
Jun 27, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 87% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$30,000Listed· Jun 27, 2025
$25,900Reduced
↓ $4,100 (13.7% off original)
119 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center29.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS30.0 mi
- Conner Prairie32.1 mi
- Fishers High School32.3 mi
- Westfield High School32.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital34.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,456 sq ft
Year Built
1968
Stories
One
Subdivision
College Grove
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Madison-Grant United School Corp