Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1503 Arrow Avenue, Anderson, IN 460161503 Arrow Avenue
Anderson, Indiana 46016
Shadeland
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1503 Arrow Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1503 Arrow Avenue in Shadeland, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fixer upper 3 bedroom in up and coming area of Anderson, IN. This property has a newer roof, but the interior is a full rehab. Needs extensive work, but priced accordingly. Come see today!
Key things to know
- Newer roof
- 3 bedrooms
- Up-and-coming area
- Priced for rehab
Monthly payment
Estimate · $24,900
$197/mo
≈ $133 principal & interest · $65 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $4,980 on a loan of $19,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$29,900 → $24,900
Apr 29, 2026
- Listedat $39,900
Apr 2, 2026
Shadeland · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $125,000
- Median DOM
- 84 days
Recent comparable sales

$125,000
811 E 21st Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,522 sqft
Sold May 2026

$50,000
2907 Columbus Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$25,000
1611 Johnson Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,104 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
1008 Malibu Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,769 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$55,000
725 E 27th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,064 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 55% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$39,900Listed· Apr 2, 2026
$24,900Reduced
↓ $15,000 (37.6% off original)
27 days on market
Layout
Schools
Anderson Community School Corp
Middle
Highland Middle School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center15.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS16.5 mi
- Conner Prairie18.5 mi
- Fishers High School18.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital21.8 mi
- Westfield High School22.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,363 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
One
Subdivision
Shadeland
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Anderson Community School Corp