Recently Sold — 725 E 27th Street, Anderson, IN 46016Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 725 E 27th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 725 E 27th Street in Colonial, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Investor special with strong potential! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to bring new life to a property. Featuring a covered front porch, 1-car detached garage, large backyard, and a corner lot, there's plenty of opportunity to add value. The home needs repairs and updates and is being sold CASH ONLY. Whether you're planning your next flip or building a rental portfolio, this property is ready for your vision. Sold as-is; seller will not make any repairs.
$59,000
$65,000
Investor special with strong potential! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to bring new life to a property. Featuring a covered front porch, 1-car detached garage, large backyard, and a corner lot, there's plenty of opportunity to add value. The home ne...
1,064
Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 26 days
- Basement
- Colonial subdivision
Sold
$55,000
-$10,000 below list (-15.4%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $65,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$55,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Price reduced$65,000 → $59,000
Apr 9, 2026
- Listedat $65,000
Mar 27, 2026
Colonial · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $55,000
- Median DOM
- 7 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$65,000Listed· Mar 27, 2026
$59,000Reduced
↓ $6,000 (9.2% off original)
26 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center16.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS17.6 mi
- Conner Prairie19.7 mi
- Fishers High School19.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital23.0 mi
- Westfield High School24.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,064 sq ft
Year Built
1925
Stories
One
Subdivision
Colonial
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Anderson Community School Corp