Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1513 Ohio Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Terre Haute, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1513 Ohio Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Terre Haute.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This property was renovated a few years back. This 1.5 story home offers 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths and close to Davis Parke elementary school. Home offers a small upper Apartment, In-law site, Air B&B or your teenage their own space that has a kitchenette, bath, bedroom and living space with its own outside entry and stairway.

Listed by Cy Marlow· L.J. Michaels, Inc.· MLS# 22017071
SoldSold in 79 days

$129,900

$134,900

3Beds
2Baths
2,361Sq Ft

This property was renovated a few years back. This 1.5 story home offers 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths and close to Davis Parke elementary school. Home offers a small upper Apartment, In-law site, Air B&B or your teenage their own space that has a kitchenette, bath, bedroom and living space with its ...

Listed by Cy Marlow· L.J. Michaels, Inc.· MLS# MBR22017071

2,361

Sq Ft

1885

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 79 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement

Sold

$120,000

-$14,900 below list (-11.0%)

Closed
May 22, 2025
Listed at
$134,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
79 days

Price history

  1. Sold$120,000

    May 22, 2025

  2. Price reduced$134,900 → $129,900

    Feb 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $134,900

    Jan 7, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 100% above median for similar nearby sales.

$35K$124KMedian $60K
$120K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Access

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $134,900Listed· Jan 7, 2025

  • $129,900Reduced

    $5,000 (3.7% off original)

79 days on market

Layout

Main
316 rooms2,361 sq ft
Upper
12 rooms

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis69.0 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS69.8 mi
  • Carmel Central Park74.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)75.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace76.0 mi
  • Carmel High School76.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,361 sq ft

Year Built

1885

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

School District

Vigo County School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai