Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 15138 Brantley Lane, Noblesville, IN 4606015138 Brantley Ln
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Brighton Knoll
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15138 Brantley Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15138 Brantley Ln in Brighton Knoll, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Back on market for reasons unrelated to the condition of the home. Motivated seller ready for you to make this home your own! Tucked inside the Brighton Knoll neighborhood is a 4 bedroom, move-in ready, single family home awaiting new owners!! This spacious and airy home offers neutral paint, big windows letting in all the light, an open concept layout, multiple living rooms for ample flex spaces, and endless possibilities. Upon entering, is a living room that could be used as an office, library, sitting room, etc. The coat and storage closet, along with a half bath, are conveniently tucked in a hallway nearby. The kitchen features a center island with breakfast nook, open to both the living room and dining rooms. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Three more spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets, a large bonus room, the laundry room, and another full bathroom are also upstairs. Enjoy privacy with a fully fenced backyard. Brighton Knoll includes a clubhouse, community pool, and playground. When you must leave home, you have convenient access to shopping, entertainment, and a variety of restaurants!
Key things to know
- Brighton Knoll subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $372,500
$2,369/mo
≈ $1,983 principal & interest · $344 tax · $43 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $74,500 on a loan of $298,000.
Price history
- Listedat $384,000
Mar 10, 2026
Brighton Knoll · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 24 days
Recent comparable sales

$476,000
10837 Liberation Trace
4bd · 3ba · 3,110 sqft
Sold May 2026

$410,000
12458 Reclaimed Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,094 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
16645 Churning Way
3bd · 3ba · 2,406 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$384,000Listed· Mar 10, 2026
24 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.5 mi
- Conner Prairie3.2 mi
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,437 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Brighton Knoll
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$354,400
Land Value
$70,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$284,400
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $4,122
- Exemption
- Homestead