Sold — 15430 Kingsway Street, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15430 Kingsway St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15430 Kingsway St in Westchester or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Built in 2022 by Pulte Homes in the desirable Westchester neighborhood of Westfield, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers modern elegance and thoughtful design throughout. Featuring a brick front elevation, covered porch with elegant entry, and a finished 2-car garage with bump-out storage, the home welcomes you with 9-ft ceilings, LVP flooring, and wall molding in the foyer. The open-concept layout boasts a corner gas fireplace, a main-level bedroom with private bath, and a gourmet kitchen with a huge quartz island, tile backsplash, double ovens, gas cooktop, tall cabinets, walk-in pantry, and stainless steel appliances. A mudroom with boot bench, wrought iron staircase, and planning center add functionality, while the spacious primary suite impresses with a tray ceiling, pond views, walk-in closet, and spa-like bath with double sinks and dual shower heads. Additional highlights include a large loft, laundry room with sink, washer/dryer, and granite-topped cabinets, plus a fully fenced backyard with an oversized brick patio overlooking the pond and walking trail. Community amenities include a clubhouse, making this home an exceptional find.
$570,000
$600,000
Built in 2022 by Pulte Homes in the desirable Westchester neighborhood of Westfield, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers modern elegance and thoughtful design throughout. Featuring a brick front elevation, covered porch with elegant entry, and a finished 2-car garage with bump-out storage, t...
3,310
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$596,000
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.0% below list in 146 days
- Fireplace
- Westchester subdivision
Sold
$570,000
-$30,000 below list (-5.0%)
- Closed
- Apr 9, 2026
- Listed at
- $600,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 146 days
Price history
- Sold$570,000
Apr 9, 2026
- Price reduced$585,000 → $570,000
Jan 22, 2026
- Listedat $600,000
Aug 14, 2025
Westchester · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $570,000
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,300,000
365 Chatham Hills Boulevard
4bd · 5ba · 4,250 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$600,000Listed· Aug 14, 2025
$570,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (5.0% off original)
146 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 4.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace3.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.3 mi
- Westfield High School4.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.9 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,310 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Westchester
Section 3
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$596,000
Land Value
$93,800
16% of total
Improvement Value
$502,200
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,210
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3