Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 15900 Falcons Fire Drive, Westfield, IN 46074$595,000
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15900 Falcons Fire Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15900 Falcons Fire Dr in Viking Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious 5-bedroom home in highly desirable Viking Meadows, offering a functional layout and prime location with immediate Monon Trail access. The main level features a rare 5th bedroom and adjacent full bathroom, providing a convenient setup for guests. A versatile flex space off the entry serves as an ideal office or library, while the back of the home opens into an inviting Great Room and kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, center island with seating, stainless appliances, and a bright, sun-filled breakfast room. The second floor hosts four additional bedrooms, including one oversized room that works perfectly as a flex space or play area, plus a conveniently located laundry room. The full basement offers excellent expansion potential, already featuring an egress window for a potential 6th bedroom and plumbing for a full bath. The outdoor space is a standout, featuring a stamped concrete patio and a large, fully fenced backyard with mature trees for natural shade and privacy. Residents enjoy top-tier amenities including a community pool, tennis, and a massive clubhouse with indoor basketball and fitness center. Located in the award-winning Westfield Washington School district, this beautiful home offers a premium lifestyle with easy access to all that Westfield has to offer!
Key things to know
- Basement
- Viking Meadows subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $595,000
$3,693/mo
≈ $3,167 principal & interest · $404 tax · $122 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $119,000 on a loan of $476,000.
Price history
- Listedat $595,000
May 8, 2026
Viking Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $699,900
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$350,000
17872 Grassy Knoll Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$595,000Listed· May 8, 2026
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.8 mi
- Clay Terrace2.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
- Carmel High School3.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,532 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Blue Grass at Viking Meadows
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$471,300
Land Value
$90,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$380,900
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $4,850
- Exemption
- Homestead