Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 160 Skylark Place, Cloverdale, IN 46120160 Skylark Place
Cloverdale, Indiana 46120
Stardust Hills
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 160 Skylark Place
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cloverdale, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 160 Skylark Place in Stardust Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cloverdale.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Brand new and move-in ready, 160 Lazy River Place offers modern comfort with a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath semi-open floor plan. The bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large island with breakfast bar seating, and stylish finishes, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the two additional bedrooms are perfect for family, playrooms, or cozy spaces to grow into. Situated on a peaceful wooded lot, this home combines new construction with privacy and charm. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours-schedule a showing today.
Key things to know
- New construction, move-in ready
- Stainless steel appliances and kitchen island
- Primary suite with walk-in closet
- Semi-open floor plan
- Wooded lot for privacy
Monthly payment
Estimate · $235,999
$1,313/mo
≈ $1,256 principal & interest · $26 tax · $30 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $47,200 on a loan of $188,799.
Price history
- Price reduced$239,999 → $235,999
Apr 22, 2026
- Listedat $258,999
Jul 9, 2025
Stardust Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $142,000
- Median DOM
- 53 days
Recent comparable sales

$142,900
125 Oriole Court
3bd · 1ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
7798 S County Road 950 E
2bd · 1ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,500
11346 W Awbrey Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,728 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$365,000
2130 N Cataract Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,492 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$80,000
180 Lazy River Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$258,999Listed· Jul 9, 2025
$235,999Reduced
↓ $23,000 (8.9% off original)
300 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis39.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS42.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park46.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)48.0 mi
- Carmel High School48.4 mi
- Clay Terrace48.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,493 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
Stardust Hills
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Cloverdale Community Schools