Sold — 16731 George Gang Boulevard, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16731 George Gang Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16731 George Gang Blvd in Brookside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Amazing Gollner-built 5BD/5BA stone & brick custom home in sought-after Brookside! Main floor primary, huge bedrooms, tons of natural light, and an east-facing, super private, tree-lined irrigated lot-perfect for a pool. Fresh int & ext paint! Dream kitchen features Wolf cooktop, built-in fridge, and oversized island. Finished basement boasts guest suite, fireplace, step-down theater (A/V stays), and custom bar. Enjoy the sunroom, office, formal dining, and dreamy outdoor living with hot tub (negotiable), firepit, Trek deck, custom landscaping & exposed aggregate. Massive finished 4-car garage. Short golf cart ride to Bridgewater Club Country Club or community pool or Kroger!
$1,384,900
Amazing Gollner-built 5BD/5BA stone & brick custom home in sought-after Brookside! Main floor primary, huge bedrooms, tons of natural light, and an east-facing, super private, tree-lined irrigated lot-perfect for a pool. Fresh int & ext paint! Dream kitchen features Wolf cooktop, built-in fridge, an...
7,245
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.52
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,517,000
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.4% over list in 2 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,562 sqft)
- 4-car garage
- Brookside subdivision
Sold
$1,390,000
+$5,100 over list (0.4%)
- Closed
- Jun 13, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,384,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$1,390,000
Jun 13, 2025
- Listedat $1,384,900
May 9, 2025
Brookside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $1,375,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026

$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026

$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,725,000
16270 Chancellors Ridge Way
5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,139,000
15896 N Gray Road
6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,384,900Listed· May 9, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
7,245 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.52 acres
Subdivision
Brookside
Section 5A
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,517,000
Land Value
$124,500
8% of total
Improvement Value
$1,392,500
92% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $14,046
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5A