Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1689 Nantucket Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1689 Nantucket Dr in Cicero Shores, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cicero.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Located by Morse Lake, 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch with updated Kitchen !!! Fenced in yard with Shed along with Swing Set! Covered front porch is a great place to relax after a long day!! The Cicero Community park is located within 1 mile from the house along with Red Ridge park is within 1.5 miles. Downtown Cicero (shops and restaurants) is also within 1.5 miles. Washer and Dryer included in the sale!! New roof in 2020!

Listed by Allen Macak· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22076114
SoldSold in 38 days

$294,900

$299,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,128Sq Ft

Located by Morse Lake, 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch with updated Kitchen !!! Fenced in yard with Shed along with Swing Set! Covered front porch is a great place to relax after a long day!! The Cicero Community park is located within 1 mile from the house along with Red Ridge park is within 1.5 mil...

Listed by Allen Macak· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22076114

1,128

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$211,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 38 days
  • Cicero Shores subdivision

Sold

$290,000

-$9,900 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Feb 13, 2026
Listed at
$299,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
38 days

Price history

  1. Sold$290,000

    Feb 13, 2026

  2. Price reduced$299,900 → $294,900

    Jan 15, 2026

  3. Listedat $299,900

    Dec 10, 2025

Sold
10
Median price
$331,000
Median DOM
22 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.

$69K$330KMedian $225K
$290K

Interior

Hi-Speed Internet AvailblWood Work Painted

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $299,900Listed· Dec 10, 2025

  • $294,900Reduced

    $5,000 (1.7% off original)

38 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,128 sq ft

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full

Schools

Hamilton Heights School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School7.4 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center9.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS9.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie10.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace10.5 mi
    • Fishers High School10.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,128 sq ft

    Year Built

    1975

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.29 acres

    Subdivision

    Cicero Shores

    Section 5

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Heights School Corp

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $211,000

    Land Value

    $100,900

    Land$100,900

    48% of total

    Improvement Value

    $110,100

    Improvements$110,100

    52% of total

    Annual tax · 2025
    $1,738

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai