Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16930 Sandhurst Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16930 Sandhurst Pl in Westgate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Westgate in Westfield boasts 5 different home collections & an exciting array of future amenities: 2 pools, clubhouse, basketball/tennis/pickleball courts. The stylish two-story Venture Collection features LENNAR's Everything's Included upgrades & extras. Easy access to SR-32, US-31 & downtown Indy. The first level hosts the Great Room, kitchen and nook, which conveniently share an open floorplan. Also located on the first floor is flex space that could be used as a home office or for additional storage. A bonus room and all four bedrooms including a luxe owner's suite occupy the second level. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22033256
SoldSold in 23 days

$479,995

$499,995

5Beds
3Baths
2,465Sq Ft

Westgate in Westfield boasts 5 different home collections & an exciting array of future amenities: 2 pools, clubhouse, basketball/tennis/pickleball courts. The stylish two-story Venture Collection features LENNAR's Everything's Included upgrades & extras. Easy access to SR-32, US-31 & downtown Indy....

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22033256

2,512

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$406,800

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 23 days
  • New construction
  • 3-car garage
  • Westgate subdivision

Sold

$420,000

-$79,995 below list (-16.0%)

Closed
Aug 27, 2025
Listed at
$499,995
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
23 days

Price history

  1. Sold$420,000

    Aug 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$499,995 → $479,995

    Apr 29, 2025

  3. Listedat $499,995

    Apr 18, 2025

Sold
14
Median price
$490,000
Median DOM
36 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$350K$725KMedian $450K
$420K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $499,995Listed· Apr 18, 2025

  • $479,995Reduced

    $20,000 (4.0% off original)

23 days on market

Layout

Main
114 rooms1,055 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,410 sq ft

Westfield High School

    3.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park5.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS6.0 mi
  • Carmel High School6.0 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,512 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.13 acres

Subdivision

Westgate

Section 11

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$406,800

Land Value

$108,500

Land$108,500

27% of total

Improvement Value

$298,300

Improvements$298,300

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 11

Powered by Ackee.ai