Sold — 18021 Sanibel Circle, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18021 Sanibel Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18021 Sanibel Cir in Sandpiper Lakes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style home nestled in the desirable Sandpiper Lakes neighborhood of Westfield. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,200 square feet of inviting living space, all on a spacious and private 0.32-acre lot that backs up to a serene pond. Step inside to find an open-concept layout featuring new vinyl plank flooring and carpet throughout, for a modern feel. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances and seamlessly flows into the living and dining areas-perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide ample space for family or guests. Outside, enjoy a spacious corner lot with mature trees for shade, and peaceful pond views. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, total electric HVAC system, and a quiet location close to parks, shopping, and top-rated schools. Don't miss this move-in ready gem in the heart of Westfield!
$279,000
$285,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style home nestled in the desirable Sandpiper Lakes neighborhood of Westfield. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,200 square feet of inviting living space, all on a spacious and private 0.32-acre lot that backs up to a serene pond. Step inside to...
1,200
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.32
Acres
Off Market
Status
$264,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.8% below list in 12 days
- Sandpiper Lakes subdivision
Sold
$280,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.8%)
- Closed
- Jul 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $285,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$280,000
Jul 3, 2025
- Price reduced$285,000 → $279,000
Jun 2, 2025
- Listedat $285,000
May 23, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
5565 Castor Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,472 sqft
Sold May 2026

$186,000
66 Miami Drive
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
17335 S Mill Creek Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold May 2026

$304,000
5063 Pine Hill Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,246 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$285,000Listed· May 23, 2025
$279,000Reduced
↓ $6,000 (2.1% off original)
12 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.8 mi
- Clay Terrace4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.1 mi
- Carmel High School5.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Subdivision
Sandpiper Lakes
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$264,000
Land Value
$68,600
26% of total
Improvement Value
$195,400
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,032
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2