Recently Sold — 5063 Pine Hill Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5063 Pine Hill Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5063 Pine Hill Dr in Pine Knoll, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to Pine Hill! A wonderfully maintained 3 bdrm home with a 3 season room in Pine Knoll. The home sits on over 1/2 acre lot with fully fenced back yard, tucked in the back of the neighborhood, a very private setting. The home has an Open Floorplan w/ a Great Room w/ a vaulted ceiling. The large Kitchen was recently updated with refinished Cabinets, new countertop and backsplash. The Primary suite has vaulted ceiling, walk in closet + Primary bath recently updated. The other 2 bedrooms are spacious with great closet space. The 3 Season room is 12x12, a perfect place to enjoy coffee in the morning or relax in the evening. The home has many updates including HVAC, Pella windows, flooring and Water heater to name a few. Location is great! Close to shopping, Morse Reservoir & schools.
$300,000
Welcome home to Pine Hill! A wonderfully maintained 3 bdrm home with a 3 season room in Pine Knoll. The home sits on over 1/2 acre lot with fully fenced back yard, tucked in the back of the neighborhood, a very private setting. The home has an Open Floorplan w/ a Great Room w/ a vaulted ceiling. The...
1,246
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.59
Acres
$240,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% over list in 5 days
- Pine Knoll subdivision
Sold
$304,000
+$4,000 over list (1.3%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $300,000
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$304,000
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $300,000
Apr 8, 2026
Pine Knoll · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $309,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$265,000
5565 Castor Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,472 sqft
Sold May 2026

$186,000
66 Miami Drive
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
17335 S Mill Creek Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold May 2026

$288,000
7646 Sea Crest Way S
2bd · 2ba · 1,596 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,000
18379 Piers End Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$300,000Listed· Apr 8, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.9 mi
- Clay Terrace7.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.0 mi
- Carmel High School8.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,246 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.59 acres
Subdivision
Pine Knoll
Section 5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$240,900
Land Value
$83,800
35% of total
Improvement Value
$157,100
65% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,080