Sold — 18472 Miles Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 18472 Miles Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 18472 Miles Ln in Somerset or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Elegant Silverthorne new construction home in desirable Westfield offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This Elevation A with Brick C showcases beautiful curb appeal, 6' tall first-floor windows, and an open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The gourmet kitchen features 42" white soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a full suite of smudge-proof stainless steel appliances, including a gas range and wall oven. A main-level bedroom with full bath and 60" tiled shower adds flexibility for guests or a home office. The primary suite is a private retreat with a luxury tiled shower and double bowl vanity, plus an upstairs hall bath with double bowl vanity. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious 18' x 16' rear wood deck with upgraded finishes throughout.
$493,995
Elegant Silverthorne new construction home in desirable Westfield offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This Elevation A with Brick C showcases beautiful curb appeal, 6' tall first-floor windows, and an open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The gourmet kitche...
2,921
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$150,000
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.8% below list in 12 days
- New construction
- Somerset subdivision
Sold
$490,000
-$3,995 below list (-0.8%)
- Closed
- Apr 16, 2026
- Listed at
- $493,995
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$490,000
Apr 16, 2026
- Listedat $493,995
Feb 6, 2026
Somerset · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $501,345
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$493,995Listed· Feb 6, 2026
12 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.6 mi
High
Westfield High School