Sold — 1945 Clement Street, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1945 Clement St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1945 Clement St in Westgate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-full bath residence is a haven of comfort and style. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flooring and loads of natural lighting, creating an ambiance of modern elegance throughout. The main level boasts a versatile layout, featuring a spacious bump out and a convenient 5th bedroom, perfect for guests man cave or playroom. Upstairs, a cozy loft area provides additional living space for relaxation or entertainment. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with its own ensuite bath, complete with a spacious walk in closet. Three additional oversized bedrooms upstairs and big closets ensure ample space for family and guests. Outside, the neighborhood amenities beckon with a refreshing pool and scenic walking trails, ideal for leisurely strolls or morning jogs. With easy access to IN 32 and US 31, you'll enjoy effortless commuting and endless options for shopping and dining just moments away. Top it off with award winning Westfield schools and you've hit a home run!
$460,000
$465,000
Welcome home! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-full bath residence is a haven of comfort and style. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flooring and loads of natural lighting, creating an ambiance of modern elegance throughout. The main level boasts a versatile layout, featuring a spacious bump out...
2,880
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Off Market
Status
$432,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.2% below list in 36 days
- Fireplace
- Westgate subdivision
Sold
$455,000
-$10,000 below list (-2.2%)
- Closed
- Dec 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $465,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 36 days
Price history
- Sold$455,000
Dec 29, 2025
- Price reduced$465,000 → $460,000
Nov 13, 2025
- Listedat $465,000
Oct 31, 2025
Westgate · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 14
- Median price
- $490,000
- Median DOM
- 36 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$465,000Listed· Oct 31, 2025
$460,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.1% off original)
36 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.7 mi
- Clay Terrace4.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS5.7 mi
- Carmel High School6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,880 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Westgate
Section 3
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$432,200
Land Value
$108,500
25% of total
Improvement Value
$323,700
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,546
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3