Sold — 19506 Creekview Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19506 Creekview Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19506 Creekview Dr in Morse Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Right around the corner from Morse Beach and Park, this adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready for its new owner! Start relaxing the minute you get home on the front porch swing and then snuggle up in the living room in front of the wood burning fireplace while dinner cooks in the open and bright kitchen. Thoughtfully placed storage has been added throughout the home and the built-in bunk beds allow for plenty of room at bedtime. With a newer furnace, air conditioner, and water heater, this home is ready to move into and easy to maintain! Outside, enjoy the aggregate stone patio and pergola - plus a lush green view close to Morse Reservoir! All this and NO HOA!!!
$298,900
$305,000
Right around the corner from Morse Beach and Park, this adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready for its new owner! Start relaxing the minute you get home on the front porch swing and then snuggle up in the living room in front of the wood burning fireplace while dinner cooks in the open and br...
1,219
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$187,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 28 days
- Fireplace
- Morse Park subdivision
Sold
$291,900
-$13,100 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- Feb 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $305,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 28 days
Price history
- Sold$291,900
Feb 3, 2026
- Price reduced$305,000 → $298,900
Nov 7, 2025
- Listedat $305,000
Oct 24, 2025
Morse Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $325,000
- Median DOM
- 28 days
Recent comparable sales

$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
5565 Castor Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,472 sqft
Sold May 2026

$186,000
66 Miami Drive
3bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold May 2026

$235,000
17335 S Mill Creek Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold May 2026

$304,000
5063 Pine Hill Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,246 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$305,000Listed· Oct 24, 2025
$298,900Reduced
↓ $6,100 (2.0% off original)
28 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.9 mi
- Conner Prairie7.4 mi
- Clay Terrace7.5 mi
- Fishers High School7.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,219 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Morse Park Estates
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$187,500
Land Value
$53,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$134,300
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,806
- Exemption
- Homestead