Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19534 Wood Farm Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19534 Wood Farm Pl in Harvest Trail or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This brand new Crestline plan by David Weekley Homes is sure to impress! Beautiful 10 foot ceilings on the main level and walls of windows and light provide an open airy concept space. Gather around the fireplace or have a barbecue outside on the patio and on your large corner homesite! Three bedrooms and a loft on the 2nd level, plus one bedroom, full bath and recreational room in the finished basement. There is a space for everyone in this home!

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22036949
SoldSold in 256 days

$699,990

$729,990

4Beds
3.1Baths
3,761Sq Ft

This brand new Crestline plan by David Weekley Homes is sure to impress! Beautiful 10 foot ceilings on the main level and walls of windows and light provide an open airy concept space. Gather around the fireplace or have a barbecue outside on the patio and on your large corner homesite! Three bedroo...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22036949

3,792

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.26

Acres

Off Market

Status

$682,700

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% below list in 256 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,196 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$704,659

-$25,331 below list (-3.5%)

Closed
Feb 4, 2026
Listed at
$729,990
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
256 days

Price history

  1. Sold$704,659

    Feb 4, 2026

  2. Price reduced$714,990 → $699,990

    Dec 17, 2025

  3. Listedat $729,990

    May 7, 2025

Sold
23
Median price
$455,640
Median DOM
109 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.

$486K$800KMedian $705K
$705K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $729,990Listed· May 7, 2025

  • $699,990Reduced

    $30,000 (4.1% off original)

256 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,264 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,301 sq ft
Basement
112 rooms1,196 sq ft finished

Westfield High School

    2.2 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School2.2 mi
  • Clay Terrace5.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
  • Carmel High School7.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park7.3 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,792 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.26 acres

Subdivision

Harvest Trail of Westfield

Section 1

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$682,700

Land Value

$195,800

Land$195,800

29% of total

Improvement Value

$486,900

Improvements$486,900

71% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$36

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai