Off-Market Property Details

19585 WAGON TRAIL DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Highlands Prairie · Section 1

4,684

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$520,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19585 Wagon Trail Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19585 Wagon Trail Dr in Highlands Prairie or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

PRICE REDUCTION & NEW granite & Subway tile backsplash in kitchen!!Love coming home to this impressive Highlands Prairie custom built home. Main floor master retreat with bathroom includes stand up shower & jacuzzi tub & walk-in closet. IN-LAWS qrters in this walk-out basement:2nd kitchen, bath, bedroom, theater room and 2nd laundry room. Rear 3rd car garage fantastic space for lawn equipment and storage. Upper level with 2 bdrms, loft and HUGE bonus room. Beautiful spacious lot backs up to green space. Noblesville Schools.Check out virtual tour!!

Listed by Dick Richwine· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 21544474
SoldSold in 92 days

$375,000

$384,900

5Beds
3.1Baths
2,821Sq Ft

PRICE REDUCTION & NEW granite & Subway tile backsplash in kitchen!!Love coming home to this impressive Highlands Prairie custom built home. Main floor master retreat with bathroom includes stand up shower & jacuzzi tub & walk-in closet. IN-LAWS qrters in this walk-out basement:2nd kitchen, bath, bed...

Listed by Dick Richwine· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR21544474

4,684

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$520,600

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.9% below list in 92 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (990 sqft)
  • Highlands Prairie subdivision

Sold

$370,000

-$14,900 below list (-3.9%)

Closed
Jun 14, 2018
Listed at
$384,900
Sold
7 years ago
Sold in
92 days

Price history

  1. Sold$370,000

    Jun 14, 2018

  2. Price reduced$379,000 → $375,000

    Apr 30, 2018

  3. Listedat $384,900

    Feb 2, 2018

Sold
4
Median price
$440,000
Median DOM
87 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$664KMedian $470K
$370K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

StorageBreakfast BarPaddle FanBath Sinks Double MainHi-Speed Internet AvailblIn-Law ArrangementKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $384,900Listed· Feb 2, 2018

  • $375,000Reduced

    $9,900 (2.6% off original)

92 days on market

Layout

Main
21.17 rooms1,631 sq ft
Upper
215 rooms1,190 sq ft
Basement
113 rooms990 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie7.1 mi
    • Westfield High School7.2 mi
    • Fishers High School7.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,684 sq ft

    Year Built

    2008

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.23 acres

    Subdivision

    Highlands Prairie

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $520,600

    Land Value

    $85,000

    Land$85,000

    16% of total

    Improvement Value

    $435,600

    Improvements$435,600

    84% of total

    Annual tax · 2016
    $3,160

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai