Sold — 1981 Clement Street, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1981 Clement St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1981 Clement St in Westgate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home! This 5 bed 3.5 bath home w a 3 car garage and over 3200 sq ft sits on one of the largest lots in Westgate. Only 3 years old- this home has been well maintained and could be yours by the holidays. The main floor is flooded with natural light and the open concept floorplan keeps every family engaged in the fun weather you are cooking dinner, watching the game, or enjoying the sun in the 4 seasons bonus room. Enjoy the custom floor to ceiling stone fireplace during the fall and winter months. You'll love the main floor bedroom and ensuite for out of town guests to enjoy visiting but still maintain their privacy. The main floor also included an in-home office, eat it dining space, and mudroom right off the garage. Upstairs you'll find a large loft used for an extra living room, playroom, or workout space. The second floor also includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and the laundry room. The primary BR includes a large walk-in shower, double vanity at comfort height, water closet, and massive walk in closet. Each bedroom includes walk-in closets- storage will not be an issue for you. Outside you'll enjoy your fenced in yard with professional landscaping, extended patio, no backyard neighbors, and walking distance to the neighborhood playground. This home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood and is one of the only homes with a 3 car garage. Enjoy the neighborhood amenities you get with this house- pool, playground, paved trails, etc.
$500,000
Welcome home! This 5 bed 3.5 bath home w a 3 car garage and over 3200 sq ft sits on one of the largest lots in Westgate. Only 3 years old- this home has been well maintained and could be yours by the holidays. The main floor is flooded with natural light and the open concept floorplan keeps every fa...
3,254
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$465,800
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.0% below list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Westgate subdivision
Sold
$490,000
-$10,000 below list (-2.0%)
- Closed
- Nov 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $500,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$490,000
Nov 26, 2025
- Listedat $500,000
Oct 28, 2025
Westgate · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 14
- Median price
- $490,000
- Median DOM
- 36 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$500,000Listed· Oct 28, 2025
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.8 mi
- Clay Terrace4.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS5.7 mi
- Carmel High School6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,254 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Westgate
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$465,800
Land Value
$109,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$356,600
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,854
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1