Sold — 19864 Chatsworth Boulevard, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19864 Chatsworth Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19864 Chatsworth Blvd in Chatham Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Whitmore by David Weekley Homes, located in Chatham Village, combines style and functionality. The open-concept design features a grand 20' vaulted ceiling in the family room with board and batten trim. The living area seamlessly connects to the outdoor space via 12' sliding glass doors, and the dining room showcases a tray ceiling. The gourmet kitchen includes a butler's pantry for added convenience. The main-floor owner's suite offers a private sitting room and a luxurious super shower in the en-suite. The finished basement features a game room and wet bar rough-in. Additional highlights include a study with wainscoting and an upstairs retreat. Outdoors, a covered back porch with a wood-burning fireplace provides privacy with no rear neighbors. Residents enjoy access to the Chatham clubhouse amenities, enhancing this exceptional living experience.
$1,172,370
$1,212,235
The Whitmore by David Weekley Homes, located in Chatham Village, combines style and functionality. The open-concept design features a grand 20' vaulted ceiling in the family room with board and batten trim. The living area seamlessly connects to the outdoor space via 12' sliding glass doors, and the...
5,355
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,103,900
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 137 days
- New construction
- Finished basement (1,629 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Chatham Village subdivision
Sold
$1,174,192
-$38,043 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,212,235
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 137 days
Price history
- Sold$1,174,192
Apr 30, 2025
- Price reduced$1,212,235 → $1,172,370
Jan 17, 2025
- Listedat $1,212,235
Oct 22, 2024
Chatham Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $870,000
- Median DOM
- 145 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$940,000
701 Rhubarb Place
6bd · 4ba · 5,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 47% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$1,212,235Listed· Oct 22, 2024
$1,172,370Reduced
↓ $39,865 (3.3% off original)
137 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.2 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.4 mi
- Clay Terrace5.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.8 mi
- Carmel High School7.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,355 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Village
Section 2
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,103,900
Land Value
$215,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$888,900
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $36
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2