Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20010 Edwick Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20010 Edwick Dr in Coventry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Pride of ownership if evident the moment you pull up to this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desired Coventry build by Lennar. This home offers a very open layout on main level, spectacular kitchen with center island, guest suite on main level, oversized loft, and a large owners suite with tray ceiling, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Washer and Dryer close to bedrooms on second level! Neutral decor throughout make this the perfect turn-key opportunity for you. Plenty of green space surrounding the lot. The neighborhood amenities include a community pool, clubhouse, and playgrounds. Hurry, this will not last!

Listed by Scott Armstrong· Armstrong Real Estate Brokerag· MLS# 22084099
Pending61 days on market

$414,900

$429,900

5Beds
3Baths
2,512Sq Ft

Pride of ownership if evident the moment you pull up to this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desired Coventry build by Lennar. This home offers a very open layout on main level, spectacular kitchen with center island, guest suite on main level, oversized loft, and a large owners suite with tr...

Listed by Scott Armstrong· Armstrong Real Estate Brokerag· MLS# MBR22084099

2,512

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$396,800

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Coventry subdivision

Price history

  1. PendingAccepted offer

    Apr 15, 2026

  2. Price reduced$429,900 → $414,900

    Apr 1, 2026

  3. Listedat $429,900

    Feb 14, 2026

Sold
6
Median price
$464,000
Median DOM
31 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$350K$725KMedian $450K
$415K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $429,900Listed· Feb 14, 2026

  • $414,900Reduced

    $15,000 (3.5% off original)

61 days on market

Layout

Main
116 rooms1,050 sq ft
Upper
428 rooms1,462 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School2.5 mi
    • Clay Terrace6.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
    • Carmel High School7.6 mi
    • Carmel Central Park8.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)8.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,512 sq ft

    Year Built

    2021

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Coventry

    Section 4

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $396,800

    Land Value

    $75,100

    Land$75,100

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $321,700

    Improvements$321,700

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $3,886
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 4

    Powered by Ackee.ai