Sold — 20047 Fenside Crossing, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20047 Fenside Xing
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20047 Fenside Xing in Coventry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience. The home is located in the desirable Coventry neighborhood in Westfield. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the fresh updates, including brand-new LVP floors that flow seamlessly through the open main level. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the dining and living spaces, perfect for hosting gatherings or cozy nights in by the fireplace. A rare main-level bedroom and full bath make this home ideal for guests or anyone seeking easy, stair-free living. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides a flexible second living area, perfect for a playroom, home office, or media space. The upstairs features a large primary suite with a striking accent wall, an oversized walk-in closet, and a spa-like tile shower. Step outside to your own backyard retreat, featuring a large patio with pergola and peaceful views of the community trail and open common area, no direct back neighbors! Enjoy Coventry's fantastic amenities, including two playgrounds and a pool, or take advantage of Westfield's booming location near Grand Park, Clay Terrace, and countless dining and shopping options. With 5 bedrooms, versatile living spaces, and a neighborhood designed for connection and convenience, this home checks all the boxes. Don't just scroll, come see it in person and imagine your life here!
$435,000
$450,000
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience. The home is located in the desirable Coventry neighborhood in Westfield. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the fresh updates, including brand-new LVP floor...
2,760
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$410,400
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% below list in 37 days
- Fireplace
- Coventry subdivision
Sold
$432,500
-$17,500 below list (-3.9%)
- Closed
- Oct 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $450,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 37 days
Price history
- Sold$432,500
Oct 2, 2025
- Price reduced$440,000 → $435,000
Sep 3, 2025
- Listedat $450,000
Jul 30, 2025
Coventry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $464,000
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$350,000
17872 Grassy Knoll Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$450,000Listed· Jul 30, 2025
$435,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (3.3% off original)
37 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.6 mi
- Clay Terrace6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
- Carmel High School7.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,760 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Coventry
Section 3
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$410,400
Land Value
$75,100
18% of total
Improvement Value
$335,300
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,988
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3