Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 201 S Meridian Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Dunkirk, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 201 S Meridian Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Dunkirk.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Home with Covered Patio Step into this newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that perfectly blends modern updates with comfortable living. Featuring stylish LVP flooring throughout, this home offers both durability and contemporary appeal. The open layout provides a welcoming flow, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Enjoy outdoor living year-round under the spacious covered patio - perfect for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or evening gatherings. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a low-maintenance investment, this move-in-ready gem checks all the boxes. Don't miss the opportunity to make this updated and inviting home yours!

Listed by Sarah Wagner· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22062673
SoldSold in 94 days

$128,500

$147,500

3Beds
1Baths
1,312Sq Ft

Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Home with Covered Patio Step into this newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that perfectly blends modern updates with comfortable living. Featuring stylish LVP flooring throughout, this home offers both durability and contemporary appeal. The open layout provides...

Listed by Sarah Wagner· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22062673

1,312

Sq Ft

1916

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 15% below list in 94 days

Sold

$125,000

-$22,500 below list (-15.3%)

Closed
Jan 30, 2026
Listed at
$147,500
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
94 days

Price history

  1. Sold$125,000

    Jan 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$134,900 → $128,500

    Dec 5, 2025

  3. Listedat $147,500

    Sep 14, 2025

Comparative value

4 comps in this range

This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.

$15K$142KMedian $100K
$125K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Access

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $147,500Listed· Sep 14, 2025

  • $128,500Reduced

    $19,000 (12.9% off original)

94 days on market

Layout

Main
318 rooms1,312 sq ft

Schools

Jay School Corporation

  • Elementary

    Westlawn Elementary School

  • High

    Jay County Jr/Sr High School

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center47.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS48.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie50.5 mi
  • Fishers High School50.6 mi
  • Westfield High School53.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital53.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,312 sq ft

Year Built

1916

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full

School District

Jay School Corporation

Powered by Ackee.ai