Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 343 E Ohio Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Dunkirk, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 343 E Ohio Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Dunkirk.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

New roof 2025! Small town living in beautiful Dunkirk. Remodeled 3 bedroom one bath ranch style home. Huge bonus space for entertaining, office, or an extra bedroom. Hardwood floors and neutral paint makes this home ready to move in. Spacious lot with mature trees makes this property a must see!

Listed by Heather Clemmons· Starr Real Estate LLC· MLS# 21996126
SoldSold in 262 days

$99,900

$129,900

3Beds
1Baths
1,267Sq Ft

Listed by Heather Clemmons· Starr Real Estate LLC· MLS# MBR21996126

1,267

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 23% below list in 262 days

Sold

$100,000

-$29,900 below list (-23.0%)

Closed
May 30, 2025
Listed at
$129,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
262 days

Price history

  1. Sold$100,000

    May 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$105,900 → $99,900

    May 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $129,900

    Aug 16, 2024

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.

$15K$142KMedian $89K
$100K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Access

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: None

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $129,900Listed· Aug 16, 2024

  • $99,900Reduced

    $30,000 (23.1% off original)

262 days on market

Layout

Main
315 rooms1,267 sq ft

Schools

Jay School Corporation

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center48.1 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS48.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie51.0 mi
    • Fishers High School51.2 mi
    • Westfield High School53.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital54.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,267 sq ft

    Year Built

    1960

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Jay School Corporation

    Powered by Ackee.ai