Sold — 20184 Fenside Crossing, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20184 Fenside Xing
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20184 Fenside Xing in Coventry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this newer 5-bedroom, 3.5 Bath, 3 Car Heated garage residence that truly checks every box. The inviting entry welcomes you with LVP hardwood flooring and elegant crown molding, setting the tone for the quality and care found throughout. Just off the entry, an open flex space offers the perfect spot for a home office or formal dining area. A rare and highly desirable main-level bedroom provides a walk-in closet, and a private ensuite bath with LVP flooring, quartz-topped white vanity, and a tub/shower combination-ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The heart of the home is the open kitchen and great room, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen shines with white 42" wood cabinetry with hardware, tile backsplash, quartz countertops, a large center island, walk-in pantry, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. The eat-in area features updated lighting and flows seamlessly into the spacious great room, complete with a cozy fireplace and abundant natural light. LVP flooring runs throughout the entire main level, with plush carpet in the front bedroom. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a tray ceiling and spa-like bath with tile flooring, comfort-height dual quartz vanity, linen closet, private water closet, glass-enclosed shower, and large walk-in closet. The upper level also includes a large open loft, three additional generously sized bedrooms-all with ceiling fans and walk-in closets-a spacious hall bath with tile flooring, dual quartz vanities, and a tub/shower combo, plus a convenient upstairs laundry room with tile flooring. Outside, enjoy an expanded patio with a built-in wood firepit-perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. Enjoy the neighborhoods fantastic amenities, including a pool, playground and walking trails. Located with easy access to US 31, Grand Park, shopping and dining.
$455,000
$465,000
Welcome to this newer 5-bedroom, 3.5 Bath, 3 Car Heated garage residence that truly checks every box. The inviting entry welcomes you with LVP hardwood flooring and elegant crown molding, setting the tone for the quality and care found throughout. Just off the entry, an open flex space offers the pe...
3,108
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$456,100
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.2% below list in 31 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Coventry subdivision
Sold
$455,000
-$10,000 below list (-2.2%)
- Closed
- Mar 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $465,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 31 days
Price history
- Sold$455,000
Mar 20, 2026
- Price reduced$459,900 → $455,000
Feb 12, 2026
- Listedat $465,000
Jan 15, 2026
Coventry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $464,000
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026

$715,000
1617 Birdsong Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,902 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$465,000Listed· Jan 15, 2026
$455,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.2% off original)
31 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.2 mi
- Carmel High School7.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,108 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Coventry
Section 3
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$456,100
Land Value
$74,800
16% of total
Improvement Value
$381,300
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,434
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3